skip to main content

UA Early College – Director’s List

The UA Early College Director’s List is our way of recognizing and congratulating students that have academically excelled in the UAEC program. We are proud of all of our students, and understand the commitment they have made to their education. The students listed below have distinguished themselves, not only by their additional workload, but also by their ability to succeed at the college level. These students deserve special recognition for their achievements and are listed below.

If you know of a student that would benefit from the UA Early College program, you may nominate a student for our program. To learn more about UA Early College, you may visit our website.

The Spring 2018 Director’s List:

The Director’s List consists of current UA Early College students with a 3.6 GPA in their Spring 2018 academic work.

Alabama

Abbeville

  • Abbeville Christian Academy
    • Kaileb Hall

Alabaster

  • Evangel Christian School
    • Rebekah Clayton
    • Abigail Duncan
    • Lydia Greene
  •  Thompson High School
    • Madison McSweeney
    • Caroline Porterfield

Andalusia

  • Andalusia High School
    • Catherine Yanes
  • Straughn High School
    • Adam Anderson
    • Ellie Guilford
    • Haley Lewis

Athens

  • Athens Renaissance School
    • Casey Mayo
  • East Limestone High School
    • Audrey Kunselman
    • Jeffery Livingston

Bessemer

  • McAdory High School
    • Tyler Weston

Birmingham

  • Shades Mountain Independent
    • Kayla Taylor
  • Spain Park High School
    • Abby Jones
  • Stonecreek Montessori Academy
    • Hannah Bray
  • The Hillsboro School
    • Mary Bray

Brewton

  • T R Miller High School
    • Ella Hart
    • Tori Knapp

Brookwood

  • Brookwood High School
    • Sarah Dunaway
    • Kelsey Tubbs

Chelsea

  • Chelsea High School
    • Lauren Bowles
    • Catherine Burley
    • Britney Comans

Clanton

  • Chilton County High School
    • Cade Williams

Cleveland

  • Cleveland High School
    • Britney Curiel

Cottondale

  • Paul W Bryant High School
    • Lauren Dorrill
    • Makeda Garner
    • Zoe Jones
    • Daizah Lavender
    • Asia Pleasants
  • Tuscaloosa Christian School
    • Sara Crawford

Cullman

  • Cullman High School
    • Joshua Raney

Daphne

  • Daphne High School
    • Joseph Marshall

Deatsville

  • Holtville High School
    • Catherine Daniel
    • Hannah Westbrook

Decatur

  • Decatur High School
    • Emma Pettey
    • Meagan Pistorius
    • Rachel Poovey
    • Olivia Wilborn

Dothan

  • Houston Academy
    • Molly McAllister
  • Northview High School
    • Elizabeth Truong
  • Ridgecrest Christian School
    • Mary Dean Fountain

Eufaula

  • Alabama Virtual Academy
    • Robert Blum
  • The Lakeside School
    • Laiken Green

Fairhope

  • Baldwin County Virtual School
    • Sydney Stewart
  • Bayshore Christian School
    • Elyse Hayes
  • Bridge Christian Academy
    • Alexia Williams

Gardendale

  • Gardendale High School
    • Anna-Grace Dabbs
    • Sara Underwood
    • Alyssa Wooten

Gordo

  • Gordo High School
    • Rhiannon Potter

Greensboro

  • Greensboro High School
    • Maya Constant

Grove Hill

  • Clarke County High School
    • Morgan Keel
    • Je'Keysia Owens
  • Cleburne County High School
    • Kirstyn Brown

Guin

  • Liberty Christian School
    • Lauren Jennings
    • Abigail McCool

Gulf Shores

  • Gulf Shores High School
    • Jessica Minish

Hamilton

  • Hamilton High School
    • Jaiden Gann

Harpersville

  • Coosa Valley Academy
    • AnnMarie Yednak

Hartselle

  • Hartselle High School
    • Heather Grimes

Harvest

  • Sparkman High School
    • Jordan Hoot
    • Keaton Rohlfs

Hazel Green

  • Hazel Green High School
    • Anna Peyton

Hoover

  • Hoover High School
    • Gwyneth Bishop

Hueytown

  • Hueytown High School
    • William Spencer

Huntsville

  • Columbia High School
    • Brekeese Pierce
  • Randolph School
    • Jaya Evans
  • Westminster Christian Academy
    • Katherine Dillard

Irondale

  • Shades Valley High School
    • Danielle Eggers
    • Meagan Kaletski
    • Yechiel Peterson

Madison

  • James Clemens High School
    • Kiana Bohanan
    • Kyndal Oden
    • Logan Whelchel
  • Madison Academy
    • Kynnedie Edwards

Maytown

  • Rosewood Academy
    • John Mealer

Millbrook

  • Stanhope Elmore High School
    • Mary Smith

Millport

  • South Lamar High School
    • Alexandria Trull

Mobile

  • Cottage Hill Christian Academy
    • Emily Andrews
    • Elizabeth Bryson
    • Sara Hilbun
    • Noah Landry
    • Emma Newell
    • Anne Swearingen
  • Faith Academy
    • Moira Buck
    • Kayleigh Burkette
    • William Druckenmiller
    • Shaina Ehmke
    • Anna Catherine Fincher
    • Hannah Geary
    • Hannah Godwin
    • Meagan Hamm
    • Anna Henley
    • Benjamin Howard
    • Madalyn Hupf
    • Morgan Hurston
    • Mary-Ashley Maloney
    • Nicole Murray
    • James Naman
    • Michael Naman
    • Ethan Punch
    • Trinity Schurdell
    • Caleb Tanner
    • Macey Turner
    • Kathleen VanBeber
    • Isabelle White
    • Brooke Whitfield
  • Murphy High School
    • Mariam Alhamarna
    • Zoey Archible
    • Gabrielle Blakely
    • Richard Boone
    • Annaka Brewer
    • Kirstyn Crum
    • Saige Falgout
    • Mitchell Greene
    • Avery Howell
    • Payton Hudson
    • Abbigail Hunt
    • Michael Keevan
    • Bryan Kennedy
    • Kristen Leslie
    • Gabrielle Lewis
    • Emily Louden
    • Kellia Love
    • Jeremiah Lucy
    • Sean McKinney
    • Kyle Mooney
    • Anton Noble
    • Mariana Orozco
    • Isabella Paredes-Radoslovich
    • John Patterson III
    • Antonio Pelliccione
    • Hannah Plummer
    • Jenna Powe
    • Ashilan Smith
    • Sanaz Tafazoli
    • Cattiyan Tran
    • Tiffany Trotter
    • Abigail Vo
    • Hoang Vu
    • Alena Wetter
  • Saint Luke's Episcopal School
    • Nolan Baxter
    • Adrian Williams
  • Saint Paul's Episcopal School
    • Laura Williamson
  • W P Davidson High School
    • Dale Feng
    • Rachel McShan

Monroeville

  • Outlook Academy
    • Virginia Johnston

Montgomery

  • Booker T Washington Magnet High School
    • Kobe Williams
  • Ezekiel Academy
    • Camryn Missildine

New Hope

  • New Hope High School
    • William Glover

Newton

  • Wicksburg High School
    • Dalyn Helms
    • Gabrielle Moore
    • Leslie Padierna-Garcia

Northport

  • Northside High School
    • Halee Hudson
    • John Kuykendall
    • Madison Lowery
    • Sydney Perry
  • Tuscaloosa County High School
    • Colton Cabiness
    • Jonathan Dufour
    • Lindsey Fisher
    • Abigail Gleason
    • Brileigh Hannah
    • Madilyn Peters

Opp

  • Opp High School
    • Seth Donaldson

Pelham

  • Hope Christian School
    • Daniel Risman
  • Pelham High School
    • Elise Hansen
    • Joshua Rehovsky

Pell City

  • Pell City High School 
    • Kayla Marie Davis
    • Emilia Edwards
    • Hollie Isbell
    • Andrea Nicastro
    • Hailey Spradlin

Rainbow City

  • Westbrook Christian School
    • Anna Swatzell

Red Level

  • Red Level High School
    • Jacob Catrett

Roanoke

  • Handley High School 
    • Nathanial Haley 

Alabama (continued)

Robertsdale

  • Central Christian School 
    • Jacob Clabo
    • Jordanne Clabo
    • Andrea Dickinson
    • Abbie Hedden
    • Jaci Laws
    • Caleb Sullivan

Satsuma 

  • Satsuma High School 
    • Marlene Aubepin
    • Stephanie Cochran
    • Caitlin Crownover
    • Harrison Faircloth
    • Katlyn Hicks
    • Emily Keevan
    • Bennett Luker
    • Shelby Nicholson
    • Destiny Parker
    • Sarah Pennington
    • Jada Price
    • Hallie Rowell
    • Emily Smith
    • Jymaria Smith

Selma

  • John T Morgan Academy 
    • Margaret Palmer 

Sheffield

  • Sheffield High School 
    • Hannah Robinson

Spanish Fort 

  • Baldwin County Virtual School
    • Alexandria Khachadooria
  • Spanish Fort High School
    • Thomas Bender
    • Jenna Hansen
    • Regan Miller
    • Chloe Nunez
    • Zachary Stanton
    • Kristin Stough
    • Thomas Wilder

Sylacauga

  • Fayetteville High School 
    • Chloe Phillips
  • Sylacauga High School 
    • McKenzie Hosey

Theodore 

  • Theodore High School
    • Madeline Moore

Trussville 

  • Hewitt Trussville High School 
    • Ashlyn Cartee

Tuscaloosa 

  • Abundant Life School
    • Lydia Mitchell
  • American Christian Academy
    • Mary Boyd Bentley
    • Rebecca Billman
    • Rachel Burr
    • Meredith Chism
    • Zoie Comer
    • Tanner Hearing
    • Sania Mitchell
    • Josie Parham
    • Sweta Patel
    • Matthew Taylor Ray
    • Erin Roberts
    • Hensley Schmitt
  • Central High School
    • Margaret Carr
    • Kayla Hawthorne
    • Takiyah Jerido
  • Grace Christian School
    • Josiah Gleason
    • Aryonna Johnson
  • Hillcrest High School 
    • Blake Ander
    • Ainsleigh Campbell
    • Tarpley McColl
  • Holt High School 
    • Shandreka Carpenter
    • Areli Erreguin
    • Sinkeycia Jackson
    • Coalie Murphy
    • Lanicia Russell
    • Brianna White
    • Tiyana Young
  • Holy Spirit Catholic High School
    • Maryssa Craig
    • Morgan Drake
    • Lillian Laubenthal
    • Ronica Peramsetty
  • North River Christian Academy 
    • Emily Wallace 
  • Northridge High School 
    • Addie Akins
    • Madison Bradley
    • Elijah Brant
    • Anna Cain
    • Sylvia Cervino
    • Lindy Cheshire
    • Norman Crow
    • Allie Darden
    • Nicholas Daria
    • Joshua Deck
    • Sidney Elkins
    • Jacob Ellis
    • Joshua Ellis
    • Caroline Elrod
    • Stevan Fairburn
    • Charlotte Farrar
    • Merrill Fitts
    • Aaron Goldstein
    • Madison Goldstein
    • Sarah Guo
    • Rebecca Han
    • Andrew Hankins
    • John Hankins
    • Jemison Jones
    • Arushi Kotru
    • Matthew Madden
    • Sonia Muzumdar
    • Henry Noffsinger
    • William Palmer
    • Baylor Russell
    • Grace Shemwell
    • Emily Smith
    • Kellen Tucker
    • William Vise
    • Mary Winfield
    • Jackson York
    • Alex Zhou
  • The Capitol School 
    • Drew Anderson
    • Cara Burch
    • Josh Fording
    • William Hill
    • Austin Hyslop
    • Leonie Steg
  • Tuscaloosa Academy
    • Harrison Howell
    • Anna Kuhn
    • Elizabeth McKee
    • Mclean Moore
    • Jon Evan Smelley
  • University Church Christian Academy
    • Sayumi Mahawanniarachchi
    • Isabel Retsinas
    • Hayden Shelby
  • Victory Christian School
    • Esther Andreasen
    • Brody Southern

Vestavia Hills

  • Vestavia Hills High School 
    • Ginger Llivina
    • Zoe Woodrow

West Blocton

  • West Blocton High School
    • Kathleen Essman
    • John Richardson

Wetumpka

  • Wetumpka High School
    • Destinee Davis

York

  • Sumter Central High School
    • Zaria Harris

Arizona

Scottsdale

  • Chaparral High School
    • Noah Moniuszko

California

Bay Point

  • Above and Beyond Academy
    • Katherine Stockwell

Oceanside

  • Mission Vista High School 
    • Catrice Collier

Red Bluff

  • Mercy High School
    • Taylor Baldrige

Rohnert Park

  • Credo High School
    • Lydia Calkum

District of Columbia

Washington, DC

  • Kingsbury Day School 
    • Ashley Evans

Florida 

Jacksonville

  • Jacksonville High School
    • Hope Hobbs 

Georgia

Carrollton

  • Carrollton High School 
    • Ross Martin

Eatonton

  • Gatewood High School
    • Jacqulyn Dixon

Flowery Branch

  • Flowery Branch High School
    • Madison Thompson

Marietta

  • Marietta High School
    • Taylor Isom

Ringgold

  • Heritage High School
    • Halee Sharpe
    • Donovan Welborn

Warner Robins

  • Warner Robins High School 
    • Carson Ratley 
    • Emily Young

Woodstock

  • Woodstock High School
    • Daija Heard

Hawaii

Honolulu

  • University Laboratory School
    • Tamia Watson

Illinois

Belvidere

  • Belvidere North High School 
    • Nicolas Altintop

Plainfield

  • Plainfield North High School
    • Victoria Castle
    • Caroline Kellogg

Indiana 

Indianapolis

  • Heritage Christian High School 
    • Sean Lawler 

Kansas

Newton

  • Newton High School
    • Kyndal Bacon

Overland Park

  • Blue Valley Northwest High School 
    • Austin Bowles
    • Paige Christenson

Louisiana 

New Orleans

  • Isidore Newman School 
    • Ross Jacobson

Massachusetts

Norwood

  • Norwood High School
    • Kiara Guglietti

Michigan

Wyandotte

  • Theodore Roosevelt High School 
    • Alexis Fagan-Williams

Mississippi

Starkville

  • Starkville Academy 
    • Carly Smith

North Carolina

Garner

  • Garner Magnet High School
    • Elizabeth Marting

Taylorsville

  • Alexander Central High School
    • Jackie Little

Wake Forest

  • Wake Forest High School
    • Abigail Peabody

Nevada

Henderson

  • Basic Academy Of International Studies
    • Dayton Beshires

Ohio

Mason

  • William Mason High School
    • Caitlin Norrie

New Albany

  • New Albany High School 
    • Sumner Dobrava

Oklahoma

Lawton

  • Macarthur High School 
    • Sophia Ancira

Oregon 

Lake Oswego

  • Christa McAuliffe Academy 
    • Liat Sauberman

Tennessee

Knoxville

  • Knoxville Catholic High School
    • Larry Liverman

Millington 

  • Faith Heritage Christian Academy
    • Wesley Blackwood

Sale Creek

  • Murphy Home School
    • Trudie Murphy

Texas

Denton

  • John H Guyer High School 
    • Benjamin Watson

Wichita Falls

  • Home School
    • Tyler Power

Virginia 

Newport News

  • Hampton Roads Academy 
    • Hana Mohsin