skip to main content

UA Early College – Director’s List

The UA Early College Director’s List is our way of recognizing and congratulating students that have academically excelled in the UAEC program. We are proud of all of our students, and understand the commitment they have made to their education. The students listed below have distinguished themselves, not only by their additional workload, but also by their ability to succeed at the college level. These students deserve special recognition for their achievements and are listed below.

If you know of a student that would benefit from the UA Early College program, you may nominate a student for our program. To learn more about UA Early College, you may visit our website.

The Summer 2018 Director’s List:

The Director’s List consists of current UA Early College students with a 3.6 GPA in their Spring 2018 academic work.

Alabama

Alexander City

  • Benjamin Russell High School
    • Skylar Taunton

Andalusia

  • Straughn High School
    • Ellie Guilford

Arab

  • Arab High School
    • Bryan Harding

Athens

  • Athens High School
    • Tyler Fredrick

Auburn

  • Sacred Grove Academy
    • Elena Dixon

Bay Minette

  • Baldwin County High School
    • Wesley Lockhart

Birmingham

  • John Carroll Catholic High School
    • Margaret Ann Payne
  • Ramsay High School
    • Jasmine Stone
  • The Altamont School
    • Kendall Smoke

Brewton

  • T. R. Miller High School
    • Brandon Coleman
    • Ella Hart

Calera

  • Calera High School
    • Cary Robinson

Carrollton

  • Liberty Christian School
    • Katherine Poland

Centreville

  • Bibb County High School
    • Charles Jones

Chatom

  • Washington County High School
    • Raegin Hoven

Chelsea

  • Chelsea High School
    • Benjamin Barrett

Clanton

  • Chilton County High School
    • Lauren Hay
    • Cade Williams

Cleveland

  • Cleveland High School
    • Britney Curiel

Cottondale

  • Paul W. Bryant High School
    • Brianna Byrd
    • Makeda Garner
    • Kaleah Gipson
    • Asia Pleasants
    • Justin Sharper
  • Tuscaloosa Christian School
    • Wesley Avritt

Dothan

  • Houston Academy
    • Molly McAllister

Fairhope

  • Bayshore Christian School
    • Elyse Hayes
    • Brooke Long
  • Homeschool
    • Laura Littleton

Gordo

  • Gordo High School
    • Rhiannon Potter

Greensboro

  • Greensboro High School
    • Maya Constant

Gulf Shores

  • Gulf Shores High School
    • Hannah Phillips
    • Elliott Taylor

Hamilton

  • Hamilton High School
    • Jaiden Gann

Hartselle

  • Hartselle High School
    • Heather Grimes

Harvest

  • Sparkman High School
    • Keaton Rohlfs

Hayden

  • Hayden High School
    • Hamilton Trimble

Hazel Green

  • Hazel Green High School
    • Anna Peyton

Helena

  • Alabama Connections Academy
    • Morgan Jacobs

Hoover

  • Hoover High School
    • Sydney Anderson
    • John Watkins
  • Spain Park High School
    • Madeline Martin

Hueytown

  • Hueytown High School
    • Alexis Northcutt

Huntsville

  • Randolph Upper School
    • Michael Wolfe
  • St. John Paul II Catholic High
    • Colette Jones

Irondale

  • Shades Valley High School
    • Kayla Payne
    • Jayla Williams

Leroy

  • Leroy High School
    • Presley Rone

Madison

  • James Clemens High School
    • Kyndal Oden

Maytown

  • Rosewood Academy
    • John Mealer

McCalla

  • McAdory High School
    • Kennedi Grant
    • Jayla Hinton

Millbrook

  • Outlook Academy
    • Virginia Johnston
  • Stanhope Elmore High School
    • Stephanie Cook

Millport

  • South Lamar High School
    • Alexandria Trull

Mobile 

  • Baker High School
    • Anthony Skull
    • William Skull
  • Cottage Hill Christian Academy
    • Elizabeth Bryson
    • Joyce Renauld
  • Faith Academy
    • Mikayla Cain
  • McGill Toolen Catholic High School
    • Mackenzie Matthews
  • St. Paul's Episcopal School
    • Laura Williamson
  • UMS-Wright Preparatory School
    • Catherine Shirey
  • W. P. Davidson High School
    • Rachel McShan

Monroeville

  • Montevallo High School
    • Samantha Howard

Montgomery

  • Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School
    • Shamiya Bracy
  • Park Crossing High School
    • Edwin Todd

New Hope

  • New Hope High School
    • William Glover

New Market

  • St. Peter's Academy
    • Rebekah Chatfield

Northport

  • Northside High School
    • Sydney Perry
  • Tuscaloosa County High School
    • Abigail Arthur
    • Sarah Avery
    • Alayna Ball
    • Colton Cabiness
    • Jonathan Dufour
    • Brileigh Hannah
    • Anna Kuczenski
    • Jacob Leonard
    • Emory Townsend

Opp

  • Opp High School
    • Cassadi Adams
    • Seth Donaldson

Pelham

  • Hope Christian School
    • Hope Seitz

Pell City

  • Pell City High School 
    • Hailey Spradlin

Phenix City

  • Broadchurch Academy
    • Colten Witte

Red Bay

  • Red Bay High School
    • Elizabeth Markham

Red Level

  • Red Level High School
    • Jacob Catrett

Saraland

  • Saraland High School
    • Wyatt Fulton

Sylacauga

  • Sylacauga High School 
    • Brylane Hay

Tuscaloosa 

  • Abundant Life School
    • Lydia Mitchell
  • American Christian Academy
    • Elizabeth Barrett
    • Landry Boshell
    • Meredith Chism
    • Helen Edmonds
    • Melissa Fray
    • Katherine Grill
    • Cindy Hayes
    • Tanner Hearing
    • Kaitlyn Heritage
    • William Hydrick
    • Sania Mitchell
    • John Paul Sellers
    • Mary Sullivan
    • Garrett Welch
  • Central High School
    • Takiyah Jerido
  • Hillcrest High School 
    • Aaron Barclay-Cotton
    • Axl Buchheit
    • Emily Keith
    • Lauren Turner
  • Holt High School 
    • Kayla Bolton
    • Areli Erreguin
    • Lanicia Russell
    • Brianna White
    • Tiyana Young
  • Holy Spirit Catholic High School
    • Chidimma Alilonu
    • Morgan Drake
    • Kathryn Simon
  • North River Christian Academy 
    • Emily Wallace 

Alabama (continued)

Tuscaloosa (continued)

  • Northridge High School 
    • Madison Bradley
    • Anna Cain
    • Sylvia Cervino
    • Anna Chadwick
    • Reagan Christian
    • Madeleine Crow
    • Elizabeth Fitts
    • Anna Hall
    • Jemison Jones
    • Arushi Kotru
    • Nicholas Lewis
    • Ava Noffsinger
    • Henry Noffsinger
    • William Palmer
    • Virginia Sain
    • Carsyn Waldrop
    • Jackson York
  • The Capitol School 
    • Cara Burch
  • Tuscaloosa Academy
    • Ethan Brindley
    • Maggi Diaz
    • Ana Hargrove
    • Jackson Horton
    • Jonah Kim
    • Lawson McAllister
  • University Church Christian Academy
    • Mattie Nicholson

Valley

  • Valley High School
    • Carter Smith

Vestavia Hills

  • Vestavia Hills High School 
    • Ginger Llivina

West Blocton

  • West Blocton High School
    • Mary Bush
    • Joel Reach
    • Justin Singleton
    • Madison Smelcer

Wetumpka

  • Wetumpka High School
    • Destinee Davis

York

  • Sumter Central High School
    • Zaria Harris

Arkansas

Searcy

  • Searcy High School
    • Justin Williams

California

Lancaster

  • Seton Home Study School
    • Allex Briggs

Red Bluff

  • Mercy High School
    • Taylor Baldrige

Rocklin

  • Western Sierra Collegiate Academy
    • Alina Swanson

Florida 

Merritt Island

  • Merritt Island Christian School
    • Hailey Blevins

Tampa

  • Braulio Alonso High School
    • Christian Hewett

Georgia

Columbus

  • Northside High School
    • Carlie Dollar

Cumming

  • Pinecrest Academy
    • Andrew Reid

Flowery Branch

  • Flowery Branch High School
    • Madison Thompson

Macon

  • Stratford High School
    • Alexander Smith

McDonough

  • Union Grove High School
    • Zakiyyah Benoit

Milton

  • Milton High School
    • Jordan Marchese

Ringgold

  • Heritage High School
    • Donovan Welborn

Rome

  • Rome High School
    • Lindsey Wilkinson

Roswell

  • Blessed Trinity Catholic High School
    • Grace Greer

Woodstock

  • Woodstock High School
    • Daija Heard

Illinois

Elgin

  • Elgin High School
    • Spencer Culotta

Lisle

  • Benet Academy
    • Ryan Shanley

Indiana 

Fishers

  • Hamilton Southeastern High School
    • Hannah Paccione 

Kansas

Bel Aire

  • Sunrise Christian Academy
    • Xiaolong Tian

Overland Park

  • Blue Valley Northwest High School 
    • Austin Bowles
    • Paige Christenson

Louisiana 

Baton Rouge

  • Parkview Baptist School
    • Matthew Goodwin

New Orleans

  • Isidore Newman School
    • Ross Jacobson

Maryland

Gaithersburg

  • Quince Orchard High School
    • Nicholas Reese

Indian Head

  • Henry E. Lackey High School
    • Jordyn Sinsel

Laurel

  • Laurel High School
    • Taylor Anne Isom

Massachusetts

Acton

  • Acton Boxborough Regional High School
    • Julia Olney

Michigan

L'Anse

  • L'Anse High School 
    • Jessica Wickstrom

Minnesota

Maple Grove

  • Maple Grove Senior High School
    • Ashley Peterson

Mississippi

Moss Point

  • East Central High School
    • Megan Irwin

Missouri

Kennett

  • Kennett High School
    • Chloee Morrison

Nevada

Henderson

  • Basic Academy of International Studies
    • Dayton Beshires

New Mexico

Alamogordo

  • Alamogordo High School
    • John Holmquist

New York

Orchard Park

  • Orchard Park High School
    • Aidan Winiewicz

West Nyack

  • Clarkstown High School South
    • Liat Sauberman

North Carolina

Mooresville

  • Lake Norman High School
    • Molly Siciliano

Raleigh

  • Cardinal Gibbons High School
    • Ainsley Giangrosso

Pennsylvania 

Beaver Falls

  • Blackhawk High School 
    • Diana Early

Tennessee

Franklin

  • Franklin High School
    • Evan Rains

Germantown

  • Germantown High School
    • Emma Ketchum

Halls 

  • Halls High School
    • Sarah Kissell

Kingston

  • Murphy Home School
    • Trudie Murphy

Texas

Houston

  • Lamar High School
    • Alexa Lynch

Marion

  • Marion High School
    • Annaliese Andersen

Pearland

  • Glenda Dawson High School
    • Sarah Salvador

Virginia

Richmond

  • J. R. Tucker High School
    • Christin Elia

Wisconsin

Brookfield

  • Brookfield Central High School
    • Meghan Kiese

Middleton

  • Middleton High School
    • Alexander Teodorescu