UA Early College – Director’s List

The UA Early College Director’s List is our way of recognizing and congratulating students that have academically excelled in the UAEC program. We are proud of all of our students, and understand the commitment they have made to their education. The students listed below have distinguished themselves, not only by their additional workload, but also by their ability to succeed at the college level. These students deserve special recognition for their achievements and are listed below.

If you know of a student that would benefit from the UA Early College program, you may nominate a student for our program. To learn more about UA Early College, you may visit our website.

The Fall 2019 Director’s List:

The Director’s List consists of current UA Early College students with a 3.6 GPA (or higher) in their Fall 2019 academic work.

Alabama

Albertville

  • Asbury High School
    • Rylie Powell

Andalusia

  • Straughn High School
    • Haley Lewis

Anniston

  • Sacred Heart Catholic School
    • Sophia Allen
    • Seanna Johnson
  • The Donoho School
    • Hannah Salame

Arab

  • Cornerstone Christian School
    • Elizabeth Smith

Ashville

  • St. Clair County Virtual Preparatory
    • Jake Ingram

Athens

  • Alabama Connections Academy
    • Kristi Kadel
  • Athens Renaissance School
    • Dylan King

Auburn

  • Auburn High School
    • Medora Cleveland
    • Adams Cohan
  • Sacred Grove Academy
    • Elena Dixon

Billingsley

  • Billingsley High School
    • Jackson Manning

Birmingham

  • John Carroll Catholic High School
    • Kenlie Nelson
  • Oak Mountain High School
    • Reagan Myers

Buhl

  • Sipsey Valley High School
    • Hunter Yeatman

Carrollton

  • Liberty Christian School
    • Anna Rose Honea
    • McNeil Honea
    • Anne Brantley Moss
    • Mattie Poland

Centre

  • DGF Home school
    • Cydney Adams

 Centreville

  • Bibb County High School
    • Trevor Deason

Chelsea

  • Chelsea High School
    • Dalton Shaddix
    • Layne Roll

Clanton

  • Clanton County High School
    • Zack Tuma

Coker

  • Honor School
    • Ellie Dockery

Cottondale

  • Paul W. Bryant High School
    • Kitzia Bunker
    • Caroline Clifton
    • Asia Pleasants
    • Kaiya Sherman
    • Maya Young
  • Tuscaloosa Christian School
    • Cayley Golden
    • Kallie Hite
    • Bri Lancaster

Deatsville

  • Holtville High School
    • Hannah Daniel
    • Carli Heath

Decatur

  • Decatur High School
    • Ashton Bowling
    • Jamie Brown
    • Ashleigh Burroughs
    • Lauren Cagle
    • Meg Gregory
    • Natalie Hurst
    • Annabelle May
    • Addie Nails
    • Andrew Rawson
    • Emily Anne Roberson
    • Emily Vought

Dothan

  • Ridgecrest Christian School
    • Kaylee Bryan
    • Elisabeth Fountain
    • Ellie Long
    • Reagan Morton

Enterprise

  • Enterprise High School
    • Brody Skeen

Fairhope

  • Fairhope High School
    • Gentry Hunter

Flomaton

  • Flomaton High School
    • Alex Glidewell

Florence

  • Florence High School
    • Martha Berry
    • Daniel Morris

Foley

  • Snook Christian Academy
    • Lincoln Butts

Fort Mitchell

  • 18 Oaks Academy
    • Jo Deaton

Gadsden

  • Gadsden City High School
    • Will Perkins

Gardendale

  • Gardendale High School
    • Landon Erbrick
    • Kaitlyn Hambley

Gordo

  • Gordo High School
    • Noah Bryant

Grove Hill

  • Clarke County High school
    • Emma Morris
  • Clarke Preparatory School
    • Madeline Robinson

Hamilton

  • Hamilton High School
    • Emma Jeffreys
    • J. R. Page
    • Carson Spiller
    • Eli Williams

Hartselle

  • Hartselle High school
    • Turner Fentress

Harvest

  • Sparkman High school
    • Nev Neerhof
    • Brianna Ratley

Hayden

  • Everest Academy
    • Stella Foreman

Helena

  • Helena High school
    • Ansley Anderson
    • Robyn Beeman

Hoover

  • Valleydale Academy
    • Jordan Stokes
  • Hueytown High School
    • Alexis Northcutt
    • Max Roper

Huntsville

  • Contemporary Education Academy
    • Durham Ellis
    • Henry England
    • Raegan McNeal
    • Sawyer Smith
  • Huntsville High School
    • Madilynn Lovett
  • Key Destiny Home School
    • Javon Jennings
  • Randolph School
    • Michael Wolfe
  • Westminster Christian Academy
    • Garrett Reynolds

Irondale

  • Shades Valley High School
    • Clara Heerten
    • Maya McCord

Jasper

  • Jasper High School
    • Lauren Horsley
    • Charlie Jones
    • Lily Kilgore
    • Amelia Poolos

Kimberly

  • Mortimer Jordan High School
    • Haile Hubbert
    • Madison Woods

Lafayette

  • Chambers Academy 
    • Alyssa Sorrells

Leesburg

  • Sand Rock High School 
    • Emma Jones

Madison

  • James Clemens High School 
    • Gavin Newberry
    • Seth Oden

McCalla

  • McAdory High School
    • Alex Cunningham
    • Allyssa Gendreau
    • Tyler Weston
    • Kourtnie White

Mobile

  • Cottage Hill Christian Academy
    • Hunter Evans
    • Jessi Gregory
    • Anne Morgan Swearingen
    • Laura Kate Tharp
    • Emily Thullesen
  • Faith Academy
    • Ty Bendolph
    • Sean Digman
    • Brianna Dixon
    • Payton Durkac
    • Faith Ehmke
    • Kenzie Dunnam
    • Jackson Haney
    • Olivia Johnston
    • Gracie Lee
    • Caden McGarity
    • Kristen Phillips
    • Nick Pitsios-Luther
    • Meg Powell
  • Moffett Road Christian School
    • Mary Green
  • Murphy High School
    • Aaliyah Abdelhadi
    • Nisa Alidemovic
    • Katie Boone
    • Bannon Buckridge
    • Fae Fox
    • Alissa Hawthorne
    • Kiera Hinton
    • Kyndra Lewis
    • Cecily Mason
    • Maya Melgar
    • Elizabeth Phan
    • Moya Stallworth
    • Daisha Thomas
    • Tori Walton
    • Allison Williams

Montgomery

  • Ezekiel Academy
    • Tristen Missildine
  • Montgomery Catholic Preparatory
    • Jarrod Stokes

Moody

  • Crossroads Christian School
    • Rachel Hayes

Munford

  • Munford High School
    • Alyssa Lee Lakey

Muscle Shoals

  • Muscle Shoals High School
    • Laiken King

New Hope

  • New Hope High School
    • Elizabeth Thompson

New Market

  • St. Peter's Academy
    • Bekah Chatfield

Newton

  • Wicksburg High School
    • Aubrey Bond
    • Anna Grace Johnson
    • Alex Ann Ketchem
    • Sue Ellen King
    • William Speigner

Alabama (continued)

Northport

  • Northside High School
    • Kole Key
    • Greyson Kirkley
    • Abby Mullenix
  • Tuscaloosa County High School
    • Samuel Alvarez
    • Tim Clark
    • Caitlin Dufour
    • David Gleason
    • Isaac Gray
    • Riley Gray
    • Bayleigh Hannah
    • Will Hinds
    • Ben Lake
    • Gracie Morgan
    • Katie Beth Phillips
    • Cade Qualls
    • Tyler Skinner
    • Emory Townsend
    • Cody Winters

Odenville

  • St. Clair County High School
    • Lauren Crain

Pelham

  • Pelham High School
    • Holly Helms
    • Abby Kiel
    • Josh Rehovsky
    • Kylie Snyder
    • Bella Tatum
    • Grace Thompson
    • Anna Wilkes

Pell City

  • Pell City High School
    • Harper Bell
    • Hannah Best
    • Paige Edwards
    • Stacy Ross

Plantersville

  • Dallas County High School
    • Matt Carer

Prattville

  • East Memorial Christian Academy
    • Abby Aldridge

Ragland

  • Classical Christian Academy
    • Preston Sanders

Robertsdale

  • Central Christian School
    • Emma Bartholomew

Saraland

  • Saraland High School
    • Anna-Marie Obrien

Sterrett

  • Our Lady of Good Counsel
    • Grayson Callahan

Sylacauga

  • Fayetteville High School
    • Camden Keeton
    • Sarah Sherbert
    • Sawyer Wales
  • Sylacauga High School
    • Ryan Aderholt
    • J. C. Reams
    • Megan Tankersley

Trussville

  • Hewitt-Trussville High School
    • Stone Logan

Tuscaloosa 

  • American Christian Academy
    • Elizabeth Barrett
    • Julie anna Barwick
    • Dylan Baxter
    • Seth Broadhead
    • Mandy Greene
    • Katherine Grill
    • Cindy Hayes
    • Tyler Hearing
    • Sarah Rice
    • Hensley Schmitt
    • Kailey Self
    • Andrew Stanley
    • McKenna Walker
  • Bear Creek Academy
    • Saralyn Coupland-Lowery
  • Central High School
    • Jagger Lynn
    • Keyonte' Doughty
    • Ben Trost
  • Hillcrest High School
    • Simona Bekriyska
    • Kei'lley Brown
    • Ainsleigh Campbell
    • Alexa Herron
    • Sarah Hinton
    • Layla Khan-Hickman
    • Luke Hinton
    • Sarah Hinton
    • Layla Khan-Hickman
    • Tori Mattison
    • Bette Patterson
    • Andrew Scott
    • Sarah Thomason
    • Katie Traeger
    • Haley Wooddell
  • Holt High School
    • Brady Dale
  • Holy Spirit Catholic High School
    • Eva Altman
    • Rohan Peramsetty
  • North River Christian Academy 
    • Brewer Mitchem
  • Northridge High School 
    • Obinna Alilonu
    • Ashton Anthony
    • Kiley Benner
    • Nate Billings
    • Madison Bradley
    • Saskia Carl
    • Delaney Casselman
    • Rebeca Castellanos
    • Mira Cervino
    • Sydney Crowe
    • Tyler Daria
    • Sloane Donovan
    • Molly Elliott
    • Josh Ellis
    • James Embry
    • Mary Madison Farmer
    • Charlotte Farrar
    • Gabe Feng
    • Maddy Griffin
    • Christian Hooks
    • Patrick Johnson
    • Carol Kelly
    • Carson Ledbetter
    • Reid Ledbetter
    • Meredith Link
    • Matthew Madden
    • Lily Mason
    • Mary Win May
    • Alexa Mayfield
    • Molly McKane
    • Davis Moman
    • Caitlyn Murphy
    • Colin Murphy
    • Ava Noffsinger
    • Brittin Perdue
    • Caiti Phillips
    • Peter Powell
    • Mary Calloway Rodgers
    • Ally Rodrigues
    • Hill Rowan
    • Sarah Savage
    • Sydney Savage
    • William Shelby
    • Katelyn Skelton
    • Anna Grace Smith
    • Ingrid Smith
    • Kei'yundre Smith
    • Sam Smith
    • Addison Taylor
    • Carsyn Waldrop
    • Elizabeth Webber
    • Isabella Woolf
    • Addie Ziegler
  • The Capitol School 
    • Drew Anderson
    • Demi Bishop
  • Tuscaloosa Academy
    • Lily Abernathy
    • Luke Gatewood
    • Layne Goodbread
    • Natalie Sanders
    • Camryn Whiteside
  • Tuscaloosa Magnet School
    • Edan Eyal
  • University Church Christian Academy
    • Vivian Huff
    • Anna Wood
  • Victory Christian School
    • Arden Markin

Vernon

  • Lamar County High School
    • Ashtan Moore

Wedowee

  • Randolph County High School
    • Madeline Champion

West Blocton

  • West Blocton High School
    • Anna Bell
    • Megan McCoy
    • Hailey McIntyre
    • Nathan Reach

Wetumpka

  • Wetumpka High School
    • Searcy Herring
    • Emma Higby

York

  • Sumter Central High School
    • Craesha Johnson
    • Javarai Washington

Arkansas

Centerton

  • Cantwell Academy
    • Elizabeth McAlindon

Conway

  • Conway High School
    • Madi Alexander

Georgia

Dahlonega

  • Lumpkin County High School
    • Dallas Spratt

Kennesaw

  • Mount Paran Cristian School
    • Luke Upton

Illinois

Lincolnshire

  • Adlai Stevenson High School
    • Sophie Karras

Indiana

Indianapolis

  • Heritage Christian High School
    • Sean Lawler

Kansas

Stilwell

  • Blue Valley High School
    • Jack Etheridge

Louisiana 

New Orleans

  • Isidore Newman School
    • Max Jacobson
    • Ross Jacobson

Prairieville

  • Parkview Baptist School
    • Matthew Goodwin

Maryland

Baltimore

  • The Bryn Mawr School
    • Alison Harbaugh

Clarksburg

  • Cedar Brooks Academy
    • Cameron Sale

Michigan

Traverse City

  • Traverse City Central High School
    • Alex Olin

Mississippi

Choctaw

  • Choctaw Central High School
    • Aiden Lilly

Cleveland

  • Bayou Academy
    • Meredith Wessel

Columbus

  • Bigelow Family Home School
    • Lizzy Bigelow

Tennessee

Evensville

  • Rhea County High School
    • Audrey Lytle

Knoxville

  • Christian Academy of Knoxville
    • Sophie Thompson

Madison

  • Goodpasture Christian School
    • Olivia McWilliams

Texas

Waco

  • Midway High School
    • Thomas Barnhill

Virginia

Chantilly

  • Freedom High School
    • Sarah Turner