The UA Early College Director’s List is our way of recognizing and congratulating students that have academically excelled in the UAEC program. We are proud of all of our students, and understand the commitment they have made to their education. The students listed below have distinguished themselves, not only by their additional workload, but also by their ability to succeed at the college level. These students deserve special recognition for their achievements and are listed below.

If you know of a student that would benefit from the UA Early College program, you may nominate a student for our program. To learn more about UA Early College, you may visit our website.

The Summer 2020 Director’s List:

The Director’s List consists of current UA Early College students with a 3.6 GPA (or higher) in their Summer 2020 academic work.

Alabama

Alabaster

Thompson High School

  • Kendall Moseley
  • Caleb Nielsen
  • Alyssa Orear
  • Mary Kate Parnell

Athens

Alabama Connections Academy

  • Zoé Champion
  • Laura Grace Henry
  • Jackeline Montemayor

Athens High School

  • Victoria Wilson

East Limestone High School

  • Miranda Haynes
  • Eric Robinson
  • Aaron Vickers

Auburn

Sacred Grove Academy

  • Elena Dixon

Bessemer

McAdory High School

  • Shelby Keith

Billingsley

Billingsley High School

  • Jackson Manning

Birmingham

Alabama School of Fine Arts

  • Ella Johns

Briarwood Christian School

  • Bo Baldwin
  • Alex Smith

John Carroll Catholic High school

  • Morgan Lazenby
  • Kenlie Nelson
  • Nate Rhodes

Oak Mountain High School

  • Hudson Green
  • Ashleigh Hogan
  • Evan Jones
  • Abbey Webb

Ramsay High School

  • Lauren Simpson

Shades Valley High School

  • Azaria Lavender

Spain Park High School

  • Morgan Patrick

Stonecreek Montessori Academy

  • Hannah Bray

Valleydale Christian Academy

  • Jordan Stokes

Brewton

T. R. Miller High School

  • Elisabeth Coleman

Brookwood

Brookwood High School

  • Katelyn Evans
  • Austin Stanley

Buhl

Sipsey Valley High School

  • Addie Spruiell

Butler

Choctaw County High School

  • Jasmine Ruffin

Patrician Academy

  • Mary London Moore

Calera

Calera High School

  • Hayland Jones
  • Allie Milford
  • Shay Young

Carrollton

Liberty Christian School

  • Anne Brantley Moss

Pickens Academy

  • Elizabeth Reece

Chelsea

Chelsea High School

  • Cade Bailey
  • Olivia Bergert

Cherokee

Cherokee High School

  • Kaitlin Anderson

Coker

BroadChurch Academy

  • Ellie Dockery

Cottondale

Paul W. Bryant High School

  • TJ Howard
  • Maya Young

Deatsville

Holtville High School

  • Hannah Daniel

Decatur

Austin High School

  • Marlie Jones

Decatur Heritage Christian Academy

  • Alex Joseph

Decatur High School

  • Cole Cagle
  • Natalie Hurst
  • Owan Poovey
  • Anna Claire Stacy
  • Cassie Truitt

Demopolis

Demopolis High School

  • Lizzie Cannon

Dothan

Dothan High School

  • Nanne McClimans
  • Sarah Gibs McClimans

Houston Academy

  • Kinion Fowler

Rehobeth High School

  • Madison Middlebrooks

Ridgecrest Christian School

  • Kaylee Bryan

Elba

Elba High School

  • Lauren Haley

Eufaula

Alabama Virtual Academy

  • Abby Barr

Eutaw

Greene County High School

  • Jaila Brooks

Excel

Excel High School

  • Lexi Watson

Fairhope

Fairhope High School

  • Gentry Hunter

Fort Mitchell

18 Oaks Academy

  • Jo Deaton

Fort Payne

Fort Payne High School

  • Arturo Rodriguez Lopez

Gardendale

Gardendale High School

  • Nadia Hollis

Gordo

Gordo High School

  • Noah Bryant

Gulf Shores

Gulf Shores High School

  • Taylor Gates
  • Chloe Knight
  • Scotland Posey

Hamilton

Hamilton High School

  • Jackson Banister
  • Chloe Pickle

Harvest

Sparkman High School

  • Hailey Drummond
  • Nev Neerhof
  • Keaton Rohlfs
  • Kinsey Sivley

Helena

Helena High School

  • Brooklyn Kirksey
  • Olivia Moon
  • Victoria Whisenant

Homewood

Homewood High School

  • Ella Malek
  • Ryan Smith
  • Madi Woods

Hoover

Hoover High School

  • Sophie Anderson
  • Peyton Kauffman
  • Ewere Okoh

Spain Park High School

  • Josie Edwards
  • Sharjeel Patni

Hueytown

Hueytown High School

  • Talecia Clark
  • Madison Hogan
  • Justin Porter
  • Sarah Welch

Huntsville

Contemporary Education Academy

  • Durham Ellis
  • Henry England
  • Raegan McNeal

Huntsville High School

  • Madilynn Lovett

Irondale

Jefferson County International Baccalaureate School

  • Geneva Avery
  • Londyn Byrd
  • Christopher Jolivette

Shades Valley High School

  • Vincent Ou
  • Michael Witherspoon

Irvington

Alma Bryant High School

  • Haylee Pulisciano

Jasper

Jasper High School

  • Lauren Horsley
  • Lily Kilgore
  • Meg Kilgore
  • Amelia Poolos
  • Sophia Poolos
  • Charlie Beth Pruett

Kimberly

Mortimer Jordan High School

  • Madison Cantrell
  • Brayden Estes
  • Halie Hubbert
  • Madi Langston
  • Madison Woods

Madison

James Clemens High School

  • Susanna Edgecomb
  • Seth Oden

McCalla

McAdory High School

  • Alex Cunningham
  • Brady Lacy
  • Tyler Weston

Mobile

Alabama School of Math and Science

  • Jacob Kim
  • Taylor Sheffield

Baker High School

  • Faith Hubbart

Cottage Hill Christian Academy

  • Hunter Evans

Faith Academy

  • Carley Williams

Moffett Road Christian School

  • Mary Green

Murphy High School

  • Antoine Flowers
  • Isabel Mayo
  • Hailey Phelps

St. Luke’s Episcopal School

  • Anna Marie Bentley

St. Paul’s Episcopal School

  • Victoria Hudson
  • Shakurey Lee
  • Kessler Park

W. P. Davidson High School

  • Mackenzie Burnett
  • Bryan Feng

Montgomery

Lamp High School

  • Anika Clark

Loveless Academic Magnet High School

  • Alexis Dryjanski

St. James School

  • Sidnee Beavers

Moody

Moody High School

  • Taylor Kelly

Moundville

Hale County High School

  • Jordan Carter

Mountain Brook

Mountain Brook High School

  • Maggie Reaves

Munford

Munford High School

  • Alyssa Lee Lakey

New Hope

New Hope High School

  • Elizabeth Thompson

New Market

Buckhorn High School

  • Madeline Champion

Newton

Wicksburg High School

  • Taylor Adams

Northport

Northside High School

  • Evan Gragg
  • Jason Hall
  • Greyson Kirkley
  • Phoenix Lucio
  • Angie Mamola
  • Brooke Mills

Tuscaloosa County High School

  • Samuel Alvarez
  • Georgia Ballard
  • Shelby Ballard
  • Caitlin Dufour
  • Maggie Duncan
  • Matthew Estes
  • Lane Hampton
  • Bayleigh Hannah
  • Will Hinds
  • Madison Jones
  • Ben Lake
  • Joe Moye
  • Katie Beth Phillips
  • Lauren Smith
  • Abigail Wilson

Oakman

Oakman High School

  • Anna Clark

Opelika

Opelika High School

  • Kiya Denson
  • Emory Lawler

Pelham

Pelham High School

  • Holly Helms
  • Will Lankford
  • Anna Wilkes

Pinson

Clay-Chalkville High School

  • Adrianna Colvin
  • Devon Sandlin

Pinson Valley High School

  • Kolby Newton

Prattville

Prattville High School

  • Grace Lassiter
  • Caroline Webster

Rainbow City

Westbrook Christian

  • Brooke Seawright

Rogersville

Lauderdale County High School

  • Haylee Burgess

Saraland

Saraland High School

  • Mattelyn Neighbors

Semmes

Mary G. Montgomery High School

  • Lydia Stroud

Slocomb

Slocomb High School

  • Emma Martin

Spanish Fort

Spanish Fort High School

  • Kaylee Komyati
  • Aleise Williams

Toxey

South Choctaw Academy

  • Maya Brown

Trussville

Hewitt-Trussville High School

  • Stone Logan
  • Jailah Loving
  • Angel Peterson

Tuscaloosa

American Christian Academy

  • Laney Allgood
  • Elizabeth Barrett
  • Sydney Dempsey
  • Ty Mills
  • Brexton Taft
  • McKenna Walker

Bear Creek Academy

  • Saralyn Coupland-Lowery

Central High School

  • Ori Helfrecht-Kannady
  • Takiyah Jerido
  • Ben Trost

Everest Academy

  • Julia Shelby

Hillcrest High School

  • Simona Bekriyska
  • Kei’lley Brown
  • Porter Buchheit
  • Raegan Harris
  • Sarah Hinton
  • Layla Khan-Hickman
  • Samantha Mattison
  • Tori Mattison
  • Kai Miller
  • Katie Potts
  • Ella Claire Scott
  • Madison Scott
  • Bethany Shafer
  • Katie Traeger
  • Katie Tribble
  • Khyla Williams
  • Olivia Womack

Holt High School

  • Humberto Lopez-Garcia

Holy Spirit Catholic High School

  • Bethany Fording
  • Cami Naranjo
  • Rohan Peramsetty

North River Christian Academy

  • Gracie Kilgore

Northridge High School

  • Hunter Brown
  • Saskia Carl
  • Mira Cervino
  • Reagan Christian
  • Josh Deck
  • Charigan Dobbins
  • Sloane Donovan
  • Sidney Elkins
  • Josh Ellis
  • Mary Madison Farmer
  • Gabe Feng
  • Lauren Gambrell
  • Caroline Glaze
  • Emma Goldstein
  • Christian Hooks
  • Allison Jackson
  • Grace Jeong
  • Allison Katona
  • Ayush Kotru
  • Scarlett Maples
  • Jykia Miller
  • Mary Gibbons Miller
  • Ava Morthland
  • Mary Peyton Mullin
  • Caitlyn Murphy
  • Colin Murphy
  • Ava Noffsinger
  • Emma Claire Patton
  • Caiti Phillips
  • Troy Polion
  • Victoria Prieto Chuecos
  • Penelope Robin
  • Mary Calloway Rodgers
  • Ally Rodrigues
  • Hill Rowan
  • Sydney Savage
  • Libby Schuchardt
  • William Shelby
  • Anna Grace Smith
  • Kei’yundre Smith
  • Sam Smith
  • Averee Thompson
  • Ayana Veal
  • Anabelle Webber
  • Elizabeth Webber
  • Hayden Welborn
  • Zo Wilson
  • MaryElla Woolf
  • Victoria Yates

Tuscaloosa Academy

  • Lily Abernathy
  • Hildegarde Abney
  • Lucy Bonhaus
  • Megan Bonhaus
  • Emma Fulgham
  • Natalie Sanders
  • Maria Sealy
  • Morgan Smith

University Church Christian Academy

  • Alli Jones
  • Isabel Retsinas

Victory Christian School

  • Emily Baker

Alabama Continued

Vestavia Hills

Vestavia Hills High School

  • Madeline Bunch
  • Watson Hamrick
  • Peter Hunton
  • Mary Margaret Williams

West Blocton

West Blocton High School

  • Sydney Jason
  • Megan McCoy
  • Hailey McIntyre

Wetumpka

Wetumpka High School

  • Emma Higby
  • Lauren Wood

York

Sumter Central High School

  • Craesha Johnson
  • Alantra Pearce
  • Javarai Washington

Arizona

Surprise

Paradise Honors High School

  • Makenna Breading-Goodrich

Scottsdale

Notre Dame Preparatory High School

  • Cameron Ninneman

California

Campbell

Westmont High School

  • Erica Thomsen Rix

Castaic

Santa Clarita Valley International Charter School

  • Joanna Wong

El Centro

Southwest High School

  • Cristel Ruiz

Granite Bay

Granite Bay High School

  • Emily Goozen Goozen

Mission Viejo

Mission Viejo High School

  • Mady Russell

Rancho Santa Margarita

Santa Margarita Catholic High School

  • Olivia Sar

San Dimas

San Dimas High School

  • Abbey Ferguson

Connecticut

East Lyme

East Lyme High School

  • Soleil Demars

Florida

Bradenton

Bradenton Christian School

  • Kam Young

Jacksonville

The Bolles School

  • Trey Powers

Jupiter

Jupiter Christian School

  • Leland Whitney

Lynn Haven

A. Crawford Mosley High School

  • Elena Harbison

Orange Park

Oakleaf High School

  • Nikayla Bagmon

Georgia

Atlanta

North Atlanta High School

  • Abbey Easterwood

Marist School

  • Jack Rivellese

Augusta

Aquinas High School

  • Karly Drew

Dallas

North Paulding High School

  • Avery Bloodworth

Gainesville

Gainesville High School

  • Karina Collins

Marietta

Lassiter High School

  • Amber Wright

Martinez

Augusta Preparatory Day School

  • Evelyn Kitchens

Newnan

Northgate High School

  • Skylar Reifschneider

Roswell

Centennial High School

  • Logan Speckhart

Roswell High School

  • Aisha Williams

Stone Mountain

Stephenson High School

  • Dejah Williams

Illinois

Algonquin

Harry D. Jacobs High School

  • Kailyn Mahaffey

Chicago

Lane Tech

  • Matt Sandoval

Elmhurst

York Community High School

  • Anna Lyons

Glen Carbon

Father Mcgivney Catholic High School

  • Faith Scott

Glen Ellyn

Glenbard West High School

  • Will Flewelling

Glenview

Glenbrook South High School

  • Cameron Sapienza

Hinsdale

Hinsdale Central High School

  • Hana Freburg

Marengo

Marengo Community High School

  • Alyssa Schubert

Normal

University High School

  • Hayden Arbogast

Plainfield

Plainfield North High School

  • Jack Robey

Rockton

Hononegah Community High School

  • Emma Duncalf

Wheaton

St. Francis High School

  • Minnie Rolston

Winnetka

New Trier High School

  • Avery Faulkner

Indiana

Carmel

Carmel High School

  • Samantha Myers

Cedar Lake

Hanover Central High School

  • Myah Niemeyer

Middlebury

Northridge High School

  • Turner Koch

Iowa

Davenport

West High School

  • Brooke Netcott

Kentucky

Elizabethtown

Elizabethtown High School

  • Anabeth Johnson

Louisiana

Covington

St. Scholastica Academy

  • Ann Margaret Christopher
  • Emma Hillberry

Destrehan

Destrehan High School

  • Rachel Duffy

New Orleans

Isidore Newman School

  • Max Jacobson
  • Ross Jacobson

Jesuit High School Of New Orleans

  • Nick Flores

Maryland

Glenelg

Glenelg High School

  • Ben Kim

Severn

Archbishop Spalding High School

  • Hayden Karvois

Massachusetts

Reading

Reading Memorial High School

  • Sean Chamberlain

Michigan

Hudsonville

Hudsonville High School

  • Emma Lewis

Shelby Twp

Eisenhower High School

  • Ally Szymanski

Mississippi

Starkville

Starkville Academy

  • Lizzie Skelton

Missouri

Eureka

Eureka High School

  • William Morse

Kansas City

Notre Dame De Sion

  • Dana Kalt

New Jersey

Flemington

Hunterdon Central Regional High School

  • Mallory Golden

New York

Cheektowaga

John F. Kennedy High School

  • Emily Hoerner

North Carolina

Camden

Camden County High School

  • Brynne Williams

Carrboro

Carrboro High School

  • Madison Montgomery

Cary

Panther Creek High School

  • Katya Triana

Charlotte

Ardrey Kell High School

  • Emily Mardjanov

Providence High School

  • Ryan Noon

Monroe

Union Academy Charter School

  • Luci Mantione

Raleigh

Needham Broughton High School

  • Harry Vaughan

Ohio

Loveland

Loveland High School

  • Scott Gerstemeier

Upper Arlington

Upper Arlington High School

  • Katelyn Fetherolf

Pennsylvania

Bloomsburg

Central Columbia High School

  • Amanda Brosious

Center Valley

Southern Lehigh High School

  • Jillian Groeber

Gibsonia

Pine-Richland High School

  • Madi Roupe

Porto Rico

Yauco

Escuela Especializada En Bellas Artes Ernesto Ramos Antonini

  • Laura Martinez Aguilar

South Carolina

Fort Mill

Catawba Ridge High School

  • Sophia Barr

Murrells Inlet

St. James High School

  • Alli Satterfield

Tennessee

Chattanooga

McCallie School

  • Jude Raia

Franklin

Franklin High School

  • Mason Blackburn

Grace Christian Academy

  • Elizabeth Kready

Madison

Goodpasture Christian School

  • Olivia McWilliams

Memphis

White Station High School

  • Siby Suriyan

Texas

Colleyville

Covenant Christian Academy

  • Ryleigh Ledbetter

Fairfield

Fairfield High School

  • Frankie Nelson

The Woodlands

The Woodlands High School

  • Kate Pittenger

Tyler

All Saints Episcopal School

  • Heather Hall

Waco

Midway High School

  • Thomas Barnhill

Vermont

Dorset

The Long Trail School

  • David Wilt

Virginia

Front Royal

Seton Home Study School

  • Clancy Briggs

Leesburg

Loudoun County High School

  • Josie Boyle

Stafford

North Stafford High School

  • Abby Galatro

Virginia Beach

Ocean Lakes High School

  • Chance Phillips

Wisconsin

Brookfield

Brookfield Central High School

  • Cameron Kohlmann

Brookfield East High School

  • Peyton Fitzpatrick

Franklin

Franklin High School

  • Emily Grissom

Hartland

Arrowhead Union High School

  • Greta Gullborg

Milwaukee

Divine Savior Holy Angels High School

  • Olivia Beaudoin

Sun Prairie

Sun Prairie High School

  • Darcy Bryant Stover